Archive for April, 2010

World is mine ♕

World is mine

世界で一番お姫さま
そういう扱い心得てよね

The world’s number one princess
Crave it in your heart and treat me that way!

その一
いつもと違う髪形にきがつくこと
その二
ちゃんと靴までみること いいね?
その三
わたしの一言には三つの言葉で返事すること
わかったら右手がお留守なのをなんとかして!

Number  1
Always notice my different hairstyles ?
Number 2
Look at me from head to toe, okay?
Number 3
For everything I say, you have to reply at least 3 words
Once you understand that, then won’t you do something about my lonely right hand?

欠点?かわいいの間違いでしょう
もんくは許しませんの
あのね 私の話しちゃんと聞いてる?
ちょっと!
あ! それとね白い牡馬さん
決まってるでっしう?
迎えにきて
わかったら かしずいて
手をとって ”お姫様”って

Flaws? I think you mistaken it for cuteness
Complaints are not allowed!
Hey, are you listening to me carefully?
Ah! And also Mr white horse.
You should know its obvious right?
Come pick me up!
If you got that then bow and take my hand and say “princess”

べつに わがままなんて言ってないん
だから 君に心から思って 欲しいのかわいいって
でもね 少し暗いしかってくれたっていいのよ?
Not really to say I’m selfish and spoilt
I just want you to think that I’m cute in your heart
But it’s okay to scold me just a litte, don’t you think?

Composed by: ryo feat. Hatsune Miku, Vocaloid2

Lovely song stuck in my head FOREVER. Upbeat and everything!
I think everyone wants to be treated like a princess now and then (:
Translation & kanji written out by myself with some help from various online sources obviously~
Not the full song though!

You can check it out here:

Leave a comment »

肚子怪怪的 (=n=)

不知为什么这几天肚子感觉亭怪怪的 (=n=)
烦死人了!

但是满高兴因为今天终于煮了炒米粉哦! (*33*)/
我也买了 MAC 的假睫毛~ 不只是一双, BUT! 两双~! (*333*)//
明天需要用的~ 所以明天才 POST 照~
有daiso 睫毛的 POST, MAC 也会 POST 个~

有点难过的事:
1。 BOBBI BROWN 化装刷子 SET: 没买到 (T__T) AUD270 [减价后]! 其实满划算的,但是我目前并不需要~打算到日本买 shu uemura 的。 但是回家后,我有点遺憾。 ORZ
2。 Shu uemura 的假睫毛 = AUD42 一双!神经病!!(=口=)
但是他们有美白的东东哦!!! 终于找到了!!

店员还跟我说新加坡的化妆品很贵呢… 我看有些品牌在这会便宜,像clinique, 我感觉 MAC 也便宜,但是我在新加坡很少买mac 的东西,所以并不清楚。

3。 YSL lip gloss 第7号,我找不到!好像找的到,但是是不一样的包装,难看死了!没买到!
很想买dior 的! 但是我lip gloss 很多呢 (.___.);;
昨晚其实想做cos 的事,但是负责裁缝的人,白痴到不懂什么地步,所以我打算换cos 的计划~
虽然打算是做 photoshoot, 但是七月也有 cosplay event 去呢~ (*33*)/
希望能见到朋友们~

本来我很想做 Gakupo, 但是 Jin Hong 一直反对。
其实,总之想 cos 男生的话,他会反对的哈哈。
所以决定,好吧,两天的cosfest 我会打扮成女生出现~
Animania 就做男生的!

Cosfest (两天)
Vocaloid: 初音 MIKU – 恋色病棟
Naruto: 小南

Animania Brisbane

黒執事: Ciel 少爷! (另了ver. 是草莓的哦!)

决定带回Brisbane 的 COS 应该是 Miku/ 小南 和 Ciel。
因为上次跟 CHIBI 说要和她 COS。
如果不用的话,那么是带女生的 COS 吧~ [抱胸部超级麻烦的说~]
要和Richard + Ming photoshoot 一下~ o(^-^)b

但是PHOTOSHOOT 的话, 是以上 + DOLLS!
我看sailor neptune 等下次再看吧 (=n=) *懒*

好, post 下我在bbs 看到的 vocaloid 大美女!:

Cosplayer name: J


Cosplayer name: 车车

这里!

身材超棒!!
COS 也很美呐~~

我也要努力减肥了! (>w<)
那么美的腿 (T^T)
我也要!

Leave a comment »

Lala world radio show

Ming took a video of us during radio, short intro for the topic~ (^-^)/

Leave a comment »

Radioooooo!

Woke up late today but had pizza bread! (so yum! gonna have it again tmr!)
Also I skyped with my granny + my mum in the afternoon !! She also showed me Lucky my dog, my sad botak dog, who hates cameras and ran away from the laptop haha.

Joson came over to pass us cupcakes and to get his hair cut from Kels!


Vanilla cupcakes which i absolutely love!
Sniped the smiley face one first. It was with icing sugar and was awesome!
The rest were whipped cream topped with chocolate sprinkles which was also awesome!
(Yes, I ate 2! haha)


Tada ! Funniest thing ever! Too bad I couldnt stay for long coz I had to meet Ming and go for the radio meet~
Also met Kelly on the streets for some gossip hehe!


Stupid hair flying around :(

Fooling around while waiting for people to arrive !
Ming takes good shots!

Met the dudes for dinner + bubble tea.
I had peach milk tea with pearls from hazel tea shop.
MYGAWD! NEVER EVER ORDER THAT PLS.
I tried Joson’s Lychee milk tea with coffee jelly and it was WORSE!!
Thank gawd i didnt order the lychee one.
I even asked Wm for assurance before ordering mine.
Assurance = “you cant go wrong with peach right?”
APPARENTLY U CAN!
haha.

Played UNO stacko. More fun than jenga coz it forces you take something diff to take hhaha.
But I love jenga too so it’s all good!

Headed home to brainstorm for radio~!


Plus! My lashes fell off and I brought EVERYTHING BUT the glue ORZ.
So makeup touch-up!

Anyways want to say a huge thank you to everybody who listened in!
And chatted with me about it and the feedback and all!
Thanks sooooooo much!
Love you guys!
Even my parents tuned in! Mum was shocked to hear Indian music coz she was too early in tuning in!
It’s not hard to recognise me, i’m the one desperately trying to speak Mandarin and failing.
In fact EVERYONE picked up on that, even my mum mentioned it. Hahaha.
Lyn said it was my “te she!” HAHAHA!! Thanks babe haha. I’m really trying my best !
Will be on every alternate Sundays. So it’s not us next Sunday, it’s Ming’s group! He was just our special guest haha~

For our group: kang shao, jin yu & me (Riko) it’s usually just the 3 of us talking so it’s not really that messy, but even though it was messy today, I thought we all had fun! And hope it was so for the listeners! Haha. Ours is a talkshow based programme, so we yak on for an hour and play 4 songs!

We are also looking for anyone in Brisbane keen to join us as our 4th DJ! Since someone dropped out!
Doesn’t matter if you are a UQ student or Griffith student [Ming is from Griff!]
You get training + certifications recognised nation-wide ! (^-^)/

Comments (2) »

the ダイソー つけまつげ DIARY // the DAISO false lashes diary no.9

This is a visual collection of the ダイソー (the DAISO)’s false lashes!
Keep checking back for updates!
I will also demonstrate how false lashes change your eyes & makeup!

Sorry for some pictures that are of bad quality, sometimes I use my iPhone for convenience or when my camera has no battery!

※※※ Note! ※※※
I have hidden double eyelids.
Wearing false lashes makes my double eye lids appear, making my eyes bigger (^-^)/

This is for : Type 9 (Voluminous type // ボリューム タイプ)

Read the rest of this entry »

Comments (1) »

beastie burrrrrgerssss

Headed out to have dinner with my favourite people – Joson + Ming!
We went to beastie burgers!
Wasn’t super impressed considering my beef patty was burnt and had a nasty burnt taste :/
But it was not bad! HUGE portions!
Loved the onion rings!

We also went to watch kick-ass!
Wasn’t too bad!

Thennnn we had icecream!!!
Hehehe.

Was great to hang out and chill with great company~~

Have to be extra hard working tomorrow though!
I hate my assignment briefs from Mr B. Honestly (=__=)||
I never feel confident about anything (T_T)
Arghhhhh.
I’ll have him for another sem too (T_T)

On a weird random note, i totally miss my dog (T_T)
I keep seeing doggies on the street and mygawd I miss my baby so much!!! RAWRSSSS.

Leave a comment »

K-on Season 2

Spent the whole day watching anime ORZ
Didn’t do my work at all, going to try to wake up early to do it tomorrow!

I watched:
– Seikon no Qwaser (very good despite hentai-ness)
– Naruto Shippuden (old eps)
– K-on season 2
– Kiss x Sis (weird, do not watch!)

Actually I don’t get the big whooha over K-on, but I like how light hearted the anime is, but certainly not on par to how i love azumanga daioh!

My friend came up with an explanation I never thought of:

WoShi KuKu  says:
you just wan to see them eat cake

hahahahah! I think it’s true! And then:

Kym says:
Hahahahahah you are so easy to satisfy
Should just keep you as a pet and throw bread to you everyday
Wouldn’t you love to have Mugi-chan as your friend?

Geraldine says:
/tw
but to the last part
THAT WAS WHAT I WAS THINKING THE WHOLE
DAMN
TIME
OF WATCHIG KON 1
HAHA

And ate cake and cookies, they did.
arghhhhh totally hungry now (T^T)

I’m definitely going to eat butter toast with sugar tomorrow!

I really want to eat a cream cake though (T_T) *pulls hair*

Leave a comment »