Archive for 憎悪

Protected: if

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Enter your password to view comments.

Protected: Do you mind?

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Enter your password to view comments.

気分↓↓↓

今日の気分とても災厄。
お父さんのエメルゲットのに。。。でもニュースは全然悪いの事です。

学校全然面白ないだし、今の状態もへやも、すべてが嫌いだ。
シンガポールに行きたい、暖かいの部屋と部屋戻りたい。

Leave a comment »

made to be a monster

Sometimes i wonder why some people have egos so incredibly huge that they dont do some self-reflecting.
Everything is to blamed on everyone around them.
If you feel something’s amiss shouldnt one do some self-reflection?

Personally I do that lots cause I’m afraid of conflict, I lie in bed regretting actions or words I’ve said to people on most nights thinking “ahhh i should have handled that better” or “i really shouldnt have said that”.

When people become close friends, it takes effort and initiative on both sides. It’s not a one-sided affair where when you’re struggling do you cling to us for dear life.

A friend is not some sort of tool or a sacrificial pawn in a chess game.

Don’t make it sound like we are monsters, we are just monsters…. for ..fame *insert lady gaga’s song*

Leave a comment »

meh.

I woke up feeling mentally prepared to leave.
But after checking-in online, I realised I have a lot of stuff I havent bought or done.

Sigh.

Leave a comment »

ARGH freaking hair salon can go die.

I’ll never listen to my mum again and will go Shunji Matsuo next time.

HMPH.

Totally ruined my mood the whole day.
Rawrssss.

I felt much better after spending a bomb at daiso but i still feel like poop.
GOing to watch you;re beautiful now. It only has 16 episodes. Omo.
I must find another drama to buy!!

Leave a comment »

ARGH

My semster grades are starting out really fucking crappy!

I’m going to put in extra work for the rest even though I’m super not motivated coz my AS is really some slacky person (>_<)
RAWRS.

I hope my other units go well :(
NOT looking forward to going back to Brissy :/
Except maybe for bubble tea and sushi and pancakes.

Arghhh.

The only happy thing was today after waking up from sleep in the car [too tired to go breakfast again] I saw a cat on the dustbin sleeping too! It was next to me! Superrr cute! Nyannyan =3=

I start to think if I’m a cat person… hmm.

^ also, this is pokan sorbet I got with colleagues~!
These days we keep having food at work haha!
The other day was some Jap sweet thing, today it’s pineapple cake with yolk AND chocolate cake which I rejected :(

Leave a comment »